Retreat Location Theme Speaker Dates
Spring 2018 Centre de Rencontres Internationales, Dijon Rev. Barbara Prose 13–15 Apr
Fall 2017 Corsendonk Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Diane Rollert 27-29 Oct
Spring 2017
(EUT 2017)
Edwin-Scharff-Haus,
Neu-Ulm, (D)
Prof. Dr. Manuela Kalsky
Rev. Dr. William Schulz
2–5 Jun
Fall 2016 Haus der Jugend,
Frankfurt (D)
Rev. Marlin Lavanhar 4–6 Nov
Spring 2016 Le Centrede Mittelwihr
Mittelwihr, Alsace (F)
Rev. Rebecca Parker 15–18 Apr
Fall 2015 Köln-Riehl Jugendherberge
Cologne (D)
Rev. Mark Belletini  30 Oct–1 Nov
Spring 2015 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. David Gyero  10–12 Apr
Fall 2014 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Meg Riley 17–19 Oct
Spring 2014 Le Bois du Lys,
Dammarie-lès-Lys (F)
Rev. Chris Buice 11–13 Apr
Fall 2013 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Rosemary McNatt 1–3 Nov
Spring 2013 Le Centrede Mittelwihr
Mittelwihr, Alsace (F)
Rev Mark Morrison-Reed 12–14/15 Apr
Fall 2012 Köln-Riehl Jugendherberge
Cologne (D)
Rev Abhi Janamanchi 26–28 Oct
Spring 2012 Rolduc,
Kerkrade (NL)
Rev William Sinkford 20–22 Apr
Fall 2011 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Derek McCullough 4–6 Nov
Spring 2011 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Walt Wieder 1–4 Apr
Fall 2010 Mittelwihr,
Alsace (F)
Rev. Peter Morales 29–31 Oct
Spring 2010 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Wyman Rousseau 9–11 Apr
Fall 2009 StayOkay Hostel,
Maastricht (NL)
Rev. Kate Braestrup 30 Oct–1 Nov
Spring 2009 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Brian Kieley 3–5 April
Fall 2008 Jugendgästehaus
Traben-Trarbach (D)
Rev. Jill McAllister 31 Oct–2 Nov
Spring 2008 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Dr. Charlie Clements 18–20 Apr
Fall 2007 Jugendgästehaus Aasee,
Münster (D)
Rev. Dr. William F. Schultz 26–28 Oct
Spring 2007 Akademie Schmöckwitz,
Berlin (D)
Rev. Mark Belletini 13–15 Apr
Fall 2006 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Gordon Oliver 27–29 Oct
Spring 2006 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Laurel Hallman 28–30 Apr
Fall 2005 Rolduc,
Kerkrade (NL)
Rev. Wyman Rousseau 21–23 Oct
Spring 2005 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Dr. Dan Cozort
Rev. Karen Tse
Fall 2004 Ctr. Intl. de Séjour,
Reims (F)
Rev. Dr. David Johnson
Spring 2004 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Don Harrington
Rev Karen Gustafson
Fall 2003 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Mark Belletini
Spring 2003 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Barbara Pescan
Fall 2002 Rolduc,
Kerkrade (NL)
Rev. Fred Small
Rev. H. LeGrand
Spring 2002 CPCV,
Saint Prix (F)
Denise Davidoff
Olivia Holmes
5–7 Apr
Fall 2001 Rolduc, Kerkrade (NL) Phil Cousineau
Rev D. Harrington
24–26 Oct
Spring 2001 Sol Cress, Spa (B) Rev. Jane Rzepka
Rev Ken Sawyer
6–8 Apr
Fall 2000 Jugendgästehaus Oberwesel (D) Rev Istvan Kovacs 6–8 Oct
Spring 2000 Rolduc, Kerkrade (NL) Rebecca Armstrong 7–9 Apr
Fall 1999 CPCV,
Saint Prix (F)
Betsy Williams 22–24 Oct
Spring 1999 Bad Homburg (D) Rev. Kenneth W. Phifer 6–8 Apr
Fall 1998 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev Mark Belletini
Spring 1998 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Beaudreault
Fall 1997 Hübingen
im Buchfinkenland (D)
Rev. Dr. Khoren Arisian
Spring 1997 Le Normant /
Dourdan (F)
Rev. Dr. Thandeka
Fall 1996 Univ of Kent,
Cantebury (UK)
Rev. Judith Walker-Riggs
Spring 1996 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Dr. George Kimmich Beach
Fall 1995 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Mark Belletini
Spring 1995 Woudschoten
Zeist (NL)
Rev. Carolyn Owen-Towle
Fall 1994 Le Normant,
Dourdan (F)
Rev. Dr. John Buehrens (UUA)
Spring 1994 Jugendgästehaus
Oberwesel (D)
Rev. Scott Alexander (CLF)
Fall 1993 Käte-Stroebel-Haus,
Lieberhausen (D)
Rev. Judith Meyer
Rev. William Grace
Spring 1993 Neuenahr-Ahrweiler
(D)
Rev. Judith Walker-Riggs
Fall 1992 Woudschoten
Zeist (NL)
Rev. Leonora Montgomery
Spring 1992 Le Kleebach,
Munster (F)
Dr. Rev. William Schultz
Fall 1991 AFRC
Chiemsee (D)
Rev Gary Kowalski
Spring 1991 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Rev. Ken MacLean
Fall 1990 Berchtesgaden
(D)
Rev. Frank Schulman
Rev. Leonora Montgomery
Spring 1990 Woudschoten
Zeist (NL)
Rev Robert Hill (UUA)
Fall 1989 Le Kleebach Gunsbach (F) Rev. Andrew Hill
Rev Lucienne Kirk
Spring 1989 CPCV,
Saint Prix (F)
Caroline Boyle-Turner
Fall 1988 Schloß Ebernburg,
Bad Münster (D)
Rev Carol Wintermute
Rev Diether Gehrmann
Spring 1988 Den Dolder
(NL)
Denise Tracy
Fall 1987 Sol Cress,
Spa (B)
Carol Wintermute
Spring 1987 La Roche,
Ardennes (B)
Revs. Mark & Donna Morrison-Reed
Fall 1986 Ebernburg,
Bad Kreuznach (D)
Rev. Trevor Jones
Rev. Steve Dick
Spring 1986 Woudschoten
Zeist (NL)
Rev. Eugene B. Navias
Fall 1985 Ebernburg,
Bad Kreuznach (D)
Dr. Roy and Carol Smith
Rev. John Clifford
Spring 1985 Woudschoten
Zeist (NL)
Rev Tom Chulak
Rev. Ken MacLean
Fall 1984 Freizeitdorf Ostertal,
Darmstadt (D)
Rev. Tom Shepherd
Rev. Steve Dick
Spring 1984 Venoude (NL) Bishop Josef Ferencz
Spring 1983 Venoude (NL) Planning Meeting – Dutch